2020 Virtual Retirement Dinner


Thank You

CONGRATULATIONS
 2020 CLEAR CREEK ISD RETIREES!

Please join us on Wednesday, July 29, at 6 p.m. on this page for the special Virtual Retirement Celebration video. We are excited for the opportunity to celebrate your years of accomplishments.
(Please refresh the page at 6 p.m. to see the video)

A member of the Human Resources Department will be reaching out to each of you through email in the next few weeks to set up times for you to pick up your Retiree gift from CCISD.

Charlotte Aalund — League City Elementary
Alonzo Allen — Education Support Center
Thomas Arbogast — Maintenance
Diana Armitage — Space Center Intermediate
Eloise Arnold — Brookwood Elementary
Wayde Barksdale — Clear Creek High School
David Bell — Central Support Facility
Chris Blackburn — Goforth Elementary
Melanie Brezik — Whitcomb Elementary
Laurie Briggs — Seabrook Intermediate
Carol Brunson — Ross Elementary
Honore Burns — Falcon Pass Elementary
Mark Caruth — Falcon Pass Elementary
Mary Caruth — Armand Bayou Elementary
Cristina Casaburri — Seabrook Intermediate
Andrea Cash — Clear Creek High School
Kelly Chapman — Bauerschlag Elementary
Robin Cox — Bauerschlag Elementary
Bobbie Crawford — Victory Lakes Intermediate
Janine Davis — Wedgewood Elementary
Joni Delossantos — Gilmore Elementary
Teresa Dorch — Clear Falls High School
Alethea Dyer — Ross Elementary
Jackie Grigar — Brookside Intermediate

Nancy Gruener — Gilmore Elementary
Christi Guenther — Ward Elementary
Norberta Guerrero — Child Nutrition
Kellee Hardage — Clear Creek Intermediate
Lisa Hardcastle — Learner Support Center
Janet Hawes — Clear Creek Intermediate
Christine Haynes — Wedgewood Elementary
Michael Hays — Westbrook Intermediate
Olga Hernandez De Cano — Mossman Elementary
Molly Herring — Clear Creek High School
Sheila Hines — Clear Lake City Elementary
Rebecca Hoffman — Clear View High School
Cicely Holmes — Clear Lake High School
Virginia Hughes — Education Support Center
Shirin Jalufka — Ward Elementary
Yolanda Jones — Robinson Elementary
Susanne Joosten — Weber Elementary

Janet Larsen — Seabrook Intermediate
Susan Lawson — Hall Elementary

Kathryn Lilly — Clear Lake High School

Julia Little — Westbrook Intermediate
Candice Matthies — CLHS/CHECHS
Kristina May — Robinson Elementary
Lisette McClung — Clear Springs High School
Cheryl Miller — Clear Lake High School
Irene Montag — Landolt Elementary
Judy Monteith — McWhirter Elementary
Karen Nelson — Space Center Intermediate
Bill Newcome — Transportation
Mary Ochoa — Transportation
Donna Oetting — Ward Elementary
Elvira Olivetti — Landolt Elementary
Lori Otto — Space Center Intermediate
Joseph Peacock — Victory Lakes Intermediate
Jamie Perry — Hyde Elementary
Terri Plante — Clear Creek High School
Deana Richardson — Clear Creek High School
Teresa Ritter — Education Support Center
Jamie Roberts — Bauerschlag Elementary
Freemona Ross — Clear Creek High School
Tammy Russ — Clear View High School
Becky Russell — Ward Elementary
Craig Russell — Ward Elementary
Carla Ryan — North Pointe Elementary
Judy Sanders — Falcon Pass Elementary
Patricia Sekula — Whitcomb Elementary
Joan Serice — Greene Elementary
Cynthia Short — Learner Support Center
Katherine Smith — GBCDHH
Christine Solomon — Creekside Intermediate
Leigh Sorrell — Bauerschlag Elementary
Patricia Stockman — Seabrook Intermediate
Tyona Villalobos — Clear Creek High School
Catherine Wampler — Clear Creek Intermediate
John Warner — Clear Creek High School
Frances Weeks — Bauerschlag Elementary
Robert Wooldridge — Clear Creek High School

©2018 CLEAR CREEK INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | Powered by: SchoolMessenger | Privacy Policy | Site Map | Login